Smallcap 250 · NSE · Financial Services
ANANDRATHI
₹2,159.70
+17.10 (+0.80%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
2,147.00
Day high
2,162.80
Day low
2,128.50
Prev close
2,142.60
Volume
2.8 L
52W range
1,711–3,735
Traded value
61.0 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
- Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps): promoter_holding_pct is 40.95, rule needs >= 50.0 (off by 9.05)
- Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding: promoter_pledge_pct is 13.97, rule needs < 2.0 (off by 11.97)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
2,146.24–2,173.16Stop
2,078.92 (-3.7%)Targets
2321.27 / 2402.05 1:2Qty · value
2315 · ₹4,999,706F 10.0 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 49.60 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 39.60 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 167.36 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 948.91 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 4.1 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -2.16 → 3.7 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -0.33 → 4.8 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.55 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 6 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 40.95 | |
| ✗ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 13.97 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 16.89 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 2.6 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 39.6 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 2,147.00
high 2,162.80
low 2,128.50
close 2,159.70
volume 282,475.00
hh20 2,268.40
vol_avg20 515,120.70
tv_avg20 1,095,103,585.68
atr14 53.86
ema20 2,135.83
ema50 2,166.79
rsi14 53.01
ret20 -2.16
ll20 2,007.00
sma20 2,137.63
sma50 2,165.41
sma200 2,684.44
macd_line -13.26
macd_signal -16.04
macd_hist 2.78
chg1d 0.80
rel_volume 0.55
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 42.7 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 8.4 | 13.3 |
| 2025-10-21 | 42.7 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 8.7 | 14.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | 43.1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 9.4 | 16.1 |
| 2026-04-21 | 43.1 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 9.1 | 14.9 |
| 2026-07-21 | 41.4 | 13.8 | 6.4 | 10.4 | 16.8 |
| 2026-10-16 | 41.0 | 14.0 | 6.6 | 10.4 | 16.9 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 109.5 Cr/session · proposed order 0.46% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 53.86
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
49.6%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
39.6%
→ 10.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
167.4%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
948.9%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
41.0%
✗
Promoter pledge of their holding
14.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
6.6%
·
Domestic institutions DII
10.4%
✓
FII + DII
16.9%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+2.60 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
42.7 → 41.0%
-1.8 pp
FII
4.9 → 6.6%
+1.7 pp
DII
8.4 → 10.4%
+2.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 14.0%
+14.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)53.0
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
49.6%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
39.6%
→ 10.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
167.4%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
948.9%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
41.0%
✗
Promoter pledge of their holding
14.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
6.6%
·
Domestic institutions DII
10.4%
✓
FII + DII
16.9%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+2.60 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
42.7 → 41.0%
-1.8 pp
FII
4.9 → 6.6%
+1.7 pp
DII
8.4 → 10.4%
+2.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 14.0%
+14.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score +0
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
RSI (14)53.0
MACD / signal-13.26 / -16.04
MACD crossoverbullish
SMA 20 / 502,137.63 / 2,165.41
SMA 2002,684.44
Volume confirmation0.55×
20-day range2,007.00 – 2,268.40
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.