Smallcap 250 · NSE · Realty
ANANTRAJ
₹511.75
-12.30 (-2.35%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
524.00
Day high
525.70
Day low
510.00
Prev close
524.05
Volume
29.1 L
52W range
403–700
Traded value
148.9 Cr
Conviction
4.89 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters: fii_dii_change_4q_pp is -1.03, rule needs >= -0.5 (off by 0.53)
- 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials): roce_3y_avg_pct is 9.65, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 2.35)
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 9.04, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 2.96)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
506.35–517.15Stop
479.33 (-6.3%)Targets
576.6 / 609.02 1:2Qty · value
9770 · ₹4,999,798F 6.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 9.65 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 9.04 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 156.66 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 268.60 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 3.9 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -14.27 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -13.14 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 1.92 → 8.2 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.11 · binding term T at 3.88, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 6 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 57.42 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 15.51 | |
| ✗ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -1.03 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 9.65 | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 9.04 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 524.00
high 525.70
low 510.00
close 511.75
volume 2,910,470.00
hh20 636.00
vol_avg20 1,517,485.65
tv_avg20 902,825,971.45
atr14 21.62
ema20 577.17
ema50 589.18
rsi14 26.87
ret20 -14.27
ll20 517.40
sma20 587.98
sma50 603.02
sma200 547.60
macd_line -18.47
macd_signal -9.79
macd_hist -8.68
chg1d -2.35
rel_volume 1.92
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 60.1 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 6.2 | 16.8 |
| 2025-10-21 | 60.1 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 5.8 | 16.5 |
| 2026-01-21 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 5.2 | 16.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 15.7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 15.3 |
| 2026-10-16 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 15.5 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 90.3 Cr/session · proposed order 0.55% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.44% · ATR 21.62
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
Quality
✗
ROCE 3-yr average
9.7%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
9.0%
→ 4.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.10×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
156.7%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
268.6%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
57.4%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
11.0%
·
Domestic institutions DII
4.6%
✓
FII + DII
15.5%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-1.03 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
60.1 → 57.4%
-2.7 pp
FII
10.6 → 11.0%
+0.4 pp
DII
6.2 → 4.6%
-1.6 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)26.9
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
Quality
✗
ROCE 3-yr average
9.7%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
9.0%
→ 4.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.10×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
156.7%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
268.6%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
57.4%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
11.0%
·
Domestic institutions DII
4.6%
✓
FII + DII
15.5%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-1.03 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
60.1 → 57.4%
-2.7 pp
FII
10.6 → 11.0%
+0.4 pp
DII
6.2 → 4.6%
-1.6 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -4
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
- ● RSI oversold (<30)
- ● Close below 20-day low
- ● Volume above 1.5x 20-day average
RSI (14)26.9 · oversold
MACD / signal-18.47 / -9.79
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50587.98 / 603.02
SMA 200547.60
Volume confirmation1.92× ✓
20-day range517.40 – 636.00
BreakoutBreakdown
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.