Smallcap 250 · NSE · Financial Services
ANGELONE
₹300.00
-13.00 (-4.15%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
317.30
Day high
321.90
Day low
298.50
Prev close
313.00
Volume
2.0 Cr
52W range
209–2,867
Traded value
598.6 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
- Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps): promoter_holding_pct is 28.55, rule needs >= 50.0 (off by 21.45)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
297.31–302.69Stop
283.88 (-5.4%)Targets
332.24 / 348.37 1:2Qty · value
16666 · ₹4,999,800F 8.3 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 37.65 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 24.28 → 8.9 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 70.54 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 2.83 → 3.1 (w 0.2)
T 6.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: 1.69 → 5.7 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -0.72 → 4.6 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 3.90 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (2 fail · 7 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 28.55 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 32.1 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 4.12 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 24.28 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 317.30
high 321.90
low 298.50
close 300.00
volume 19,952,998.00
hh20 315.55
vol_avg20 5,112,682.50
tv_avg20 1,509,809,963.23
atr14 10.75
ema20 296.89
ema50 302.18
rsi14 52.31
ret20 1.69
ll20 267.80
sma20 293.65
sma50 293.38
sma200 780.07
macd_line 2.98
macd_signal 0.64
macd_hist 2.35
chg1d -4.15
rel_volume 3.90
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 29.0 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 16.4 | 31.1 |
| 2025-10-21 | 28.9 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 14.9 | 28.0 |
| 2026-01-21 | 28.9 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 18.2 | 30.6 |
| 2026-04-21 | 28.8 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 18.9 | 31.7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 20.3 | 34.1 |
| 2026-10-16 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 20.3 | 32.1 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 151.0 Cr/session · proposed order 0.33% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 10.75
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 7 shield rules pass
✗ 2 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
37.6%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
24.3%
→ 8.9
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
70.5%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
2.8%
→ 3.1
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
28.6%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
12.5%
·
Domestic institutions DII
20.3%
✓
FII + DII
32.1%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+4.12 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
29.0 → 28.6%
-0.4 pp
FII
14.7 → 12.5%
-2.2 pp
DII
16.4 → 20.3%
+3.9 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)52.3
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 7 shield rules pass
✗ 2 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
37.6%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
24.3%
→ 8.9
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
70.5%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
2.8%
→ 3.1
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
28.6%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
12.5%
·
Domestic institutions DII
20.3%
✓
FII + DII
32.1%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+4.12 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
29.0 → 28.6%
-0.4 pp
FII
14.7 → 12.5%
-2.2 pp
DII
16.4 → 20.3%
+3.9 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbullish · score +2
- ● Price above 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● Volume above 1.5x 20-day average
RSI (14)52.3
MACD / signal2.98 / 0.64
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50293.65 / 293.38
SMA 200780.07
Volume confirmation3.90× ✓
20-day range267.80 – 315.55
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.