Nifty 50 · NSE · Financial Services
BSE
₹3,363.00
-65.00 (-1.90%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
3,450.00
Day high
3,455.00
Day low
3,310.60
Prev close
3,428.00
Volume
46.4 L
52W range
2,326–4,447
Traded value
1,559.6 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
3,335.37–3,390.63Stop
3,197.24 (-4.9%)Targets
3694.51 / 3860.27 1:2Qty · value
1486 · ₹4,997,418F 9.9 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 27.89 → 9.6 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 30.32 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 439.67 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 1,031.54 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 5.3 × 0.25
ret20_pct: 3.19 → 6.3 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: 0.37 → 5.2 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.79 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (1 fail · 5 pass · 1 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 30.32 | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 3,450.00
high 3,455.00
low 3,310.60
close 3,363.00
volume 4,637,587.00
hh20 3,445.00
vol_avg20 5,895,607.40
tv_avg20 18,984,564,617.91
atr14 110.50
ema20 3,298.79
ema50 3,350.67
rsi14 53.70
ret20 3.19
ll20 3,000.00
sma20 3,252.05
sma50 3,316.93
sma200 3,335.43
macd_line 16.79
macd_signal -10.50
macd_hist 27.29
chg1d -1.90
rel_volume 0.79
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.8 | 12.3 | 29.1 |
| 2025-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.1 | 11.3 | 29.4 |
| 2025-10-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 20.0 | 36.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 23.9 | 41.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 25.2 | 44.6 |
| 2026-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 24.3 | 45.6 |
| 2026-10-16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 24.3 | 45.5 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 1,898.5 Cr/session · proposed order 0.03% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 110.50
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 5 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
27.9%
→ 9.6
✓
ROE 3-yr average
30.3%
→ 10.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
439.7%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
1,031.5%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
·
Promoter holding
0.0%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
21.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
24.3%
·
FII + DII
45.5%
·
Institutional change 4 quarters
+16.14 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
FII
16.8 → 21.3%
+4.5 pp
DII
12.3 → 24.3%
+12.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)53.7
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 5 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
27.9%
→ 9.6
✓
ROE 3-yr average
30.3%
→ 10.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
439.7%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
1,031.5%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
·
Promoter holding
0.0%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
21.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
24.3%
·
FII + DII
45.5%
·
Institutional change 4 quarters
+16.14 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
FII
16.8 → 21.3%
+4.5 pp
DII
12.3 → 24.3%
+12.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbullish · score +2
- ● Price above 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
RSI (14)53.7
MACD / signal16.79 / -10.50
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 503,252.05 / 3,316.93
SMA 2003,335.43
Volume confirmation0.79×
20-day range3,000.00 – 3,445.00
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.