Midcap 100 · NSE · Services
GMRAIRPORT
₹89.50
-0.97 (-1.07%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
90.50
Day high
90.60
Day low
89.20
Prev close
90.47
Volume
69.0 L
52W range
84–116
Traded value
61.8 Cr
Conviction
4.57 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding: promoter_pledge_pct is 16.44, rule needs < 2.0 (off by 14.44)
- 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials): roce_3y_avg_pct is 6.9, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 5.10)
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is -1.98, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 13.98)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
88.89–90.11Stop
85.86 (-4.1%)Targets
96.77 / 100.41 1:2Qty · value
55865 · ₹4,999,918F 6.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 6.90 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: -1.98 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 108.54 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 197.90 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -5.83 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -7.19 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.38 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.43 · binding term T at 2.6, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 6 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | -14.26 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 67.16 | |
| ✗ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 16.44 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 26.88 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 6.69 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 6.9 | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | -1.98 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 90.50
high 90.60
low 89.20
close 89.50
volume 6,904,870.00
hh20 101.28
vol_avg20 18,389,678.00
tv_avg20 1,710,143,685.49
atr14 2.42
ema20 92.74
ema50 96.44
rsi14 39.01
ret20 -5.83
ll20 87.68
sma20 93.74
sma50 97.05
sma200 99.36
macd_line -2.24
macd_signal -2.07
macd_hist -0.16
chg1d -1.07
rel_volume 0.38
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 66.2 | 17.8 | 15.1 | 4.1 | 19.2 |
| 2025-07-21 | 66.2 | 16.6 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 20.2 |
| 2025-10-21 | 66.2 | 16.6 | 17.1 | 4.8 | 21.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | 66.2 | 15.5 | 19.0 | 4.6 | 23.6 |
| 2026-04-21 | 66.3 | 15.5 | 20.2 | 4.9 | 25.1 |
| 2026-07-21 | 67.2 | 16.4 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 26.9 |
| 2026-10-16 | 67.2 | 16.4 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 26.9 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 171.0 Cr/session · proposed order 0.29% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 2.42
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
Quality
✗
ROCE 3-yr average
6.9%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
-2.0%
→ 4.0
✓
Debt / equity
-14.26×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
108.5%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
197.9%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
67.2%
✗
Promoter pledge of their holding
16.4%
·
Foreign institutions FII
21.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
5.2%
✓
FII + DII
26.9%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+6.69 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
66.2 → 67.2%
+1.0 pp
FII
15.1 → 21.7%
+6.6 pp
DII
4.1 → 5.2%
+1.1 pp
Pledge
17.8 → 16.4%
-1.4 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)39.0
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
Quality
✗
ROCE 3-yr average
6.9%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
-2.0%
→ 4.0
✓
Debt / equity
-14.26×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
108.5%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
197.9%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
67.2%
✗
Promoter pledge of their holding
16.4%
·
Foreign institutions FII
21.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
5.2%
✓
FII + DII
26.9%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+6.69 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
66.2 → 67.2%
+1.0 pp
FII
15.1 → 21.7%
+6.6 pp
DII
4.1 → 5.2%
+1.1 pp
Pledge
17.8 → 16.4%
-1.4 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)39.0
MACD / signal-2.24 / -2.07
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 5093.74 / 97.05
SMA 20099.36
Volume confirmation0.38×
20-day range87.68 – 101.28
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.