⌁tradecompanion
Markets Closed·01:24IST · Next open: 19 / 10 / 2026
🔔
← Tonight
Midcap 100 · NSE · Financial Services

GROWW

₹200.85
+2.87 (+1.45%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
200.00
Day high
204.00
Day low
195.52
Prev close
197.98
Volume
5.2 Cr
52W range
112–227
Traded value
1,041.3 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
disqualified
Disqualified by the shield
  • Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
  • Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17): promoter_holding_pct is 27.13, rule needs >= 40.0 (off by 12.87)
  • 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 9.09, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 2.91)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
199.28–202.42
Stop
191.43 (-4.7%)
Targets
219.69 / 229.11 1:2
Qty · value
24894 · ₹4,999,960
F 8.2 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 35.36 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 9.09 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 281.92 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 355.14 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 7.7 × 0.25
ret20_pct: 7.15 → 7.9 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: 4.10 → 7.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 1.85 → 8.1 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 5 pass · 3 skipped)
✗ Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 missing
✓ Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs net_npa_pct < 1.0 0.0
✗ Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 27.13
✓ Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 1.25
✓ FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) fii_dii_pct > 10.0 23.63
– FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 missing
✓ Not in any ASM / GSM stage in_asm_gsm == False False
– No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY audit_red_flag_3y == False missing
✗ 3-year average ROE >= 12% roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 9.09
– US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 missing
✓ Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True True
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger breakout_20d_volume
open 200.00
high 204.00
low 195.52
close 200.85
volume 51,845,900.00
hh20 200.80
vol_avg20 28,035,890.50
tv_avg20 5,335,473,740.15
atr14 6.28
ema20 192.53
ema50 192.94
rsi14 61.90
ret20 7.15
ll20 178.01
sma20 190.27
sma50 192.85
sma200 185.43
macd_line 1.22
macd_signal -0.24
macd_hist 1.46
chg1d 1.45
rel_volume 1.85
Ownership 4 quarters
As ofPromoterPledgeFIIDIIFII+DII
2026-01-2127.80.23.14.98.0
2026-04-2127.41.32.55.98.4
2026-07-2127.11.36.910.117.0
2026-10-1627.11.210.910.123.6
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 533.5 Cr/session · proposed order 0.09% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 6.28
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
F 8.2 / 10
✓ 5 shield rules pass ✗ 3 fail – 1 skipped 2 values missing
Quality
· ROCE 3-yr average 35.4% → 10.0
✗ ROE 3-yr average 9.1% → 4.0
✗ Capital adequacy —
✓ Net NPA 0.00%
Growth
✓ Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR 281.9% → 10.0
✓ Profit growth 3-yr CAGR 355.1% → 10.0
Who owns it
✗ Promoter holding 27.1%
✓ Promoter pledge of their holding 1.2%
· Foreign institutions FII 10.9%
· Domestic institutions DII 10.1%
✓ FII + DII 23.6%
– Institutional change 4 quarters —
Holdings trend 4 quarters · 2026-01-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter 27.8 → 27.1% -0.7 pp
FII 3.1 → 10.9% +7.8 pp
DII 4.9 → 10.1% +5.2 pp
Pledge 0.2 → 1.2% +1.1 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter. ✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages ● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
178189200211222stop 191target 2202026-07-202026-08-112026-09-012026-09-232026-10-16
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
0.08.2Cr16.5Cr24.7Cr2026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
RSI (14)61.9
05010070302026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-4042026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
Signal analysisbullish · score +4
  • ● Price above 50-DMA
  • ● MACD above signal
  • ● RSI momentum positive (>55)
  • ● Close above 20-day high
  • ● Volume above 1.5x 20-day average
RSI (14)61.9
MACD / signal1.22 / -0.24
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50190.27 / 192.85
SMA 200185.43
Volume confirmation1.85× ✓
20-day range178.01 – 200.80
BreakoutBreakout · Vol✓
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.