Smallcap 250 · NSE · Financial Services
IFCI
₹66.99
-1.30 (-1.90%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
68.00
Day high
68.25
Day low
66.54
Prev close
68.29
Volume
1.3 Cr
52W range
46–108
Traded value
84.3 Cr
Conviction
4.57 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
- FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps): fii_dii_pct is 7.16, rule needs > 10.0 (off by 2.84)
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 2.18, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 9.82)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
66.07–67.91Stop
61.49 (-8.2%)Targets
77.99 / 83.49 1:2Qty · value
68201 · ₹4,568,785F 6.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 9.93 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 2.18 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 40.52 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 187.06 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -13.10 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -10.46 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.21 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.43 · binding term T at 2.6, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 6 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 72.57 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✗ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 7.16 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 0.61 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 2.18 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 68.00
high 68.25
low 66.54
close 66.99
volume 12,579,880.00
hh20 80.97
vol_avg20 61,128,933.40
tv_avg20 4,402,534,972.61
atr14 3.67
ema20 71.02
ema50 74.82
rsi14 39.46
ret20 -13.10
ll20 63.30
sma20 70.22
sma50 78.31
sma200 67.34
macd_line -3.31
macd_signal -3.65
macd_hist 0.35
chg1d -1.90
rel_volume 0.21
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 6.6 |
| 2025-10-21 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 6.6 |
| 2026-01-21 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 6.5 |
| 2026-04-21 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 6.5 |
| 2026-07-21 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 7.3 |
| 2026-10-16 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 7.2 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 440.2 Cr/session · proposed order 0.10% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.44% · ATR 3.67
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
9.9%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
2.2%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
40.5%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
187.1%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
72.6%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
3.4%
·
Domestic institutions DII
3.8%
✗
FII + DII
7.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+0.61 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
72.6 → 72.6%
0.0 pp
FII
2.5 → 3.4%
+0.9 pp
DII
4.1 → 3.8%
-0.3 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)39.5
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
9.9%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
2.2%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
40.5%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
187.1%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
72.6%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
3.4%
·
Domestic institutions DII
3.8%
✗
FII + DII
7.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+0.61 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
72.6 → 72.6%
0.0 pp
FII
2.5 → 3.4%
+0.9 pp
DII
4.1 → 3.8%
-0.3 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score -1
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)39.5
MACD / signal-3.31 / -3.65
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 5070.22 / 78.31
SMA 20067.34
Volume confirmation0.21×
20-day range63.30 – 80.97
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.