Midcap 100 · NSE · Consumer Durables · PLI
KALYANKJIL
₹558.00
-0.85 (-0.15%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
559.00
Day high
562.80
Day low
555.60
Prev close
558.85
Volume
25.0 L
52W range
327–649
Traded value
139.2 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials: debt_to_equity is 0.65, rule needs < 0.5 (off by 0.15)
- Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding: promoter_pledge_pct is 24.85, rule needs < 2.0 (off by 22.85)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
553.41–562.59Stop
530.44 (-4.9%)Targets
613.11 / 640.67 1:2Qty · value
8960 · ₹4,999,680F 8.5 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 23.35 → 8.7 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 16.84 → 6.4 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 154.80 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 211.79 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 3.5 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -4.03 → 2.6 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -1.16 → 4.3 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.40 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.5 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term T at 3.52, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (2 fail · 7 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.65 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 62.85 | |
| ✗ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 24.85 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 28.24 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -0.44 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 23.35 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 16.84 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 559.00
high 562.80
low 555.60
close 558.00
volume 2,495,515.00
hh20 592.50
vol_avg20 6,213,131.45
tv_avg20 3,515,163,092.78
atr14 18.37
ema20 566.46
ema50 564.56
rsi14 45.41
ret20 -4.03
ll20 522.50
sma20 564.62
sma50 586.84
sma200 465.06
macd_line -6.61
macd_signal -7.34
macd_hist 0.73
chg1d -0.15
rel_volume 0.40
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 62.8 | 24.9 | 16.8 | 13.4 | 30.2 |
| 2025-10-21 | 62.8 | 24.9 | 14.1 | 14.6 | 28.7 |
| 2026-01-21 | 62.8 | 24.9 | 14.1 | 15.2 | 29.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 62.9 | 24.8 | 14.6 | 14.1 | 28.7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 62.9 | 24.8 | 10.8 | 15.8 | 26.6 |
| 2026-10-16 | 62.9 | 24.9 | 13.8 | 15.8 | 28.2 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 351.5 Cr/session · proposed order 0.14% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 18.37
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 7 shield rules pass
✗ 2 fail
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
23.4%
→ 8.7
✓
ROE 3-yr average
16.8%
→ 6.4
✗
Debt / equity
0.65×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
154.8%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
211.8%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
62.9%
✗
Promoter pledge of their holding
24.9%
·
Foreign institutions FII
13.8%
·
Domestic institutions DII
15.8%
✓
FII + DII
28.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
-0.44 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
62.8 → 62.9%
+0.1 pp
FII
16.8 → 13.8%
-3.0 pp
DII
13.4 → 15.8%
+2.4 pp
Pledge
24.9 → 24.9%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)45.4
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 7 shield rules pass
✗ 2 fail
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
23.4%
→ 8.7
✓
ROE 3-yr average
16.8%
→ 6.4
✗
Debt / equity
0.65×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
154.8%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
211.8%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
62.9%
✗
Promoter pledge of their holding
24.9%
·
Foreign institutions FII
13.8%
·
Domestic institutions DII
15.8%
✓
FII + DII
28.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
-0.44 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
62.8 → 62.9%
+0.1 pp
FII
16.8 → 13.8%
-3.0 pp
DII
13.4 → 15.8%
+2.4 pp
Pledge
24.9 → 24.9%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score +0
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
RSI (14)45.4
MACD / signal-6.61 / -7.34
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50564.62 / 586.84
SMA 200465.06
Volume confirmation0.40×
20-day range522.50 – 592.50
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.