Smallcap 250 · NSE · Financial Services
KFINTECH
₹887.00
-7.00 (-0.78%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
898.00
Day high
903.10
Day low
886.00
Prev close
894.00
Volume
3.8 L
52W range
785–1,215
Traded value
34.0 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
- Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps): promoter_holding_pct is 22.82, rule needs >= 50.0 (off by 27.18)
- FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters: fii_dii_change_4q_pp is -3.48, rule needs >= -0.5 (off by 2.98)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
880.77–893.23Stop
849.62 (-4.2%)Targets
961.75 / 999.13 1:2Qty · value
5636 · ₹4,999,132F 9.2 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 24.66 → 8.9 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 21.91 → 8.4 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 82.22 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 75.60 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 4.3 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -1.11 → 4.3 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -0.87 → 4.5 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.59 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 6 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 22.82 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 48.04 | |
| ✗ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -3.48 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 21.91 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 898.00
high 903.10
low 886.00
close 887.00
volume 383,323.00
hh20 930.00
vol_avg20 654,288.20
tv_avg20 572,365,764.76
atr14 24.92
ema20 878.95
ema50 894.74
rsi14 50.82
ret20 -1.11
ll20 815.70
sma20 875.20
sma50 911.64
sma200 929.79
macd_line -8.46
macd_signal -14.18
macd_hist 5.73
chg1d -0.78
rel_volume 0.59
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 32.9 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 20.3 | 42.9 |
| 2025-07-21 | 22.9 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 23.7 | 51.5 |
| 2025-10-21 | 22.9 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 24.8 | 50.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | 22.9 | 0.0 | 26.2 | 24.8 | 51.0 |
| 2026-04-21 | 22.9 | 0.0 | 26.3 | 25.2 | 51.5 |
| 2026-07-21 | 22.8 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 27.3 | 48.0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 22.8 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 27.3 | 48.0 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 57.2 Cr/session · proposed order 0.87% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 24.92
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
24.7%
→ 8.9
✓
ROE 3-yr average
21.9%
→ 8.4
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
82.2%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
75.6%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
22.8%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
20.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
27.3%
✓
FII + DII
48.0%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-3.48 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
32.9 → 22.8%
-10.1 pp
FII
22.6 → 20.7%
-1.9 pp
DII
20.3 → 27.3%
+7.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)50.8
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
24.7%
→ 8.9
✓
ROE 3-yr average
21.9%
→ 8.4
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
82.2%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
75.6%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
22.8%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
20.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
27.3%
✓
FII + DII
48.0%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-3.48 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
32.9 → 22.8%
-10.1 pp
FII
22.6 → 20.7%
-1.9 pp
DII
20.3 → 27.3%
+7.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score +0
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
RSI (14)50.8
MACD / signal-8.46 / -14.18
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50875.20 / 911.64
SMA 200929.79
Volume confirmation0.59×
20-day range815.70 – 930.00
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.