Midcap 100 · NSE · Consumer Services
LENSKART
₹646.50
+3.80 (+0.59%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
644.00
Day high
649.45
Day low
636.00
Prev close
642.70
Volume
20.2 L
52W range
356–725
Traded value
130.8 Cr
Conviction
4.79 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17): promoter_holding_pct is 17.52, rule needs >= 40.0 (off by 22.48)
- 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials): roce_3y_avg_pct is 5.29, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 6.71)
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 3.44, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 8.56)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
641.08–651.92Stop
614.01 (-5.0%)Targets
711.49 / 743.98 1:2Qty · value
7733 · ₹4,999,384F 6.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 5.29 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 3.44 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 128.83 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 826.06 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 3.5 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -4.92 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -0.28 → 4.8 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.25 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.21 · binding term T at 3.47, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (3 fail · 5 pass · 3 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.03 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 17.52 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 45.07 | |
| – | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | missing | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 5.29 | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 3.44 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 644.00
high 649.45
low 636.00
close 646.50
volume 2,022,774.00
hh20 725.00
vol_avg20 8,035,730.15
tv_avg20 5,460,164,200.98
atr14 21.66
ema20 665.81
ema50 648.34
rsi14 43.76
ret20 -4.92
ll20 640.20
sma20 673.68
sma50 657.13
sma200 541.03
macd_line -2.89
macd_signal 3.19
macd_hist -6.08
chg1d 0.59
rel_volume 0.25
Ownership 4 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-21 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 15.8 | 19.7 |
| 2026-04-21 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 15.4 | 19.7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 23.5 | 36.3 |
| 2026-10-16 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 23.5 | 45.1 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 546.0 Cr/session · proposed order 0.09% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 21.66
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 5 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
– 1 skipped
1 value missing
Quality
✗
ROCE 3-yr average
5.3%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
3.4%
→ 4.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.03×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
128.8%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
826.1%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
17.5%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
18.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
23.5%
✓
FII + DII
45.1%
–
Institutional change 4 quarters
—
Holdings trend 4 quarters · 2026-01-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
17.6 → 17.5%
-0.1 pp
FII
3.9 → 18.3%
+14.4 pp
DII
15.8 → 23.5%
+7.7 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)43.8
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 5 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
– 1 skipped
1 value missing
Quality
✗
ROCE 3-yr average
5.3%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
3.4%
→ 4.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.03×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
128.8%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
826.1%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
17.5%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
18.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
23.5%
✓
FII + DII
45.1%
–
Institutional change 4 quarters
—
Holdings trend 4 quarters · 2026-01-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
17.6 → 17.5%
-0.1 pp
FII
3.9 → 18.3%
+14.4 pp
DII
15.8 → 23.5%
+7.7 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)43.8
MACD / signal-2.89 / 3.19
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50673.69 / 657.13
SMA 200541.03
Volume confirmation0.25×
20-day range640.20 – 725.00
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.