Midcap 100 · NSE · Realty
LODHA
₹1,058.70
-3.10 (-0.29%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
1,059.50
Day high
1,064.20
Day low
1,045.10
Prev close
1,061.80
Volume
12.7 L
52W range
651–1,345
Traded value
134.6 Cr
Conviction
4.86 / 10
Near a limit: 3-year average ROE >= 12% (12.42 vs >= 12.0)
Entry zone
1,049.91–1,067.49Stop
1,005.95 (-5.0%)Targets
1164.19 / 1216.94 1:2Qty · value
4722 · ₹4,999,181F 7.2 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 16.64 → 6.3 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 12.42 → 4.2 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 78.12 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 604.38 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.8 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -4.03 → 2.6 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -6.35 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.69 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 7 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.14 · binding term T at 2.83, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (0 fail · 9 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.42 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 70.29 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 27.88 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 1.04 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 16.64 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 12.42 | near limit |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 7 trades · W 57% · exp 0.87R · PF 5.06
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win 1.91R, avg loss -0.50R.
| Signal | Exit | Reason | Sessions | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | 2026-07-09 | target | 3 | 1.91 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2026-07-09 | target | 1 | 1.91 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2026-07-16 | time | 5 | -0.27 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2026-07-17 | time | 5 | -0.33 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-08-04 | time | 5 | -0.91 |
Trigger not fired today
open 1,059.50
high 1,064.20
low 1,045.10
close 1,058.70
volume 1,271,203.00
hh20 1,177.50
vol_avg20 1,839,838.75
tv_avg20 2,048,960,398.14
atr14 35.16
ema20 1,104.26
ema50 1,130.46
rsi14 38.16
ret20 -4.03
ll20 1,037.50
sma20 1,111.29
sma50 1,168.42
sma200 1,023.16
macd_line -28.57
macd_signal -25.18
macd_hist -3.39
chg1d -0.29
rel_volume 0.69
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 71.9 | 0.0 | 24.9 | 2.2 | 27.1 |
| 2025-10-21 | 71.9 | 0.0 | 24.1 | 2.7 | 26.8 |
| 2026-01-21 | 71.8 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 3.2 | 26.7 |
| 2026-04-21 | 72.3 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 4.7 | 25.9 |
| 2026-07-21 | 70.3 | 0.0 | 23.6 | 3.6 | 27.2 |
| 2026-10-16 | 70.3 | 0.0 | 25.3 | 3.6 | 27.9 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 204.9 Cr/session · proposed order 0.24% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 35.16
Backtest has only 7 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
16.6%
→ 6.3
✓
ROE 3-yr average
near limit
12.4%
→ 4.2
✓
Debt / equity
0.42×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
78.1%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
604.4%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
70.3%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
25.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
3.6%
✓
FII + DII
27.9%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+1.04 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
71.9 → 70.3%
-1.6 pp
FII
24.9 → 25.3%
+0.4 pp
DII
2.2 → 3.6%
+1.4 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)38.2
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
16.6%
→ 6.3
✓
ROE 3-yr average
near limit
12.4%
→ 4.2
✓
Debt / equity
0.42×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
78.1%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
604.4%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
70.3%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
25.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
3.6%
✓
FII + DII
27.9%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+1.04 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
71.9 → 70.3%
-1.6 pp
FII
24.9 → 25.3%
+0.4 pp
DII
2.2 → 3.6%
+1.4 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)38.2
MACD / signal-28.57 / -25.18
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 501,111.29 / 1,168.42
SMA 2001,023.16
Volume confirmation0.69×
20-day range1,037.50 – 1,177.50
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.