Nifty 50 · NSE · Construction
LT
₹3,627.10
-4.90 (-0.13%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
3,645.00
Day high
3,670.00
Day low
3,608.00
Prev close
3,632.00
Volume
18.8 L
52W range
3,288–4,440
Traded value
680.1 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials: debt_to_equity is 1.11, rule needs < 0.5 (off by 0.61)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
3,608.83–3,645.37Stop
3,517.46 (-3.0%)Targets
3846.37 / 3956.01 1:2Qty · value
1378 · ₹4,998,144F 7.5 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 16.18 → 6.1 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 15.07 → 5.5 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 56.57 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 53.61 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.8 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -5.45 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -5.57 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 1.10 → 4.6 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term T at 2.77, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (1 fail · 5 pass · 1 skipped)
| ✗ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 1.11 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 16.18 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 15.07 | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 3,645.00
high 3,670.00
low 3,608.00
close 3,627.10
volume 1,875,108.00
hh20 3,945.00
vol_avg20 1,709,423.20
tv_avg20 6,408,631,090.15
atr14 73.09
ema20 3,736.67
ema50 3,840.94
rsi14 36.79
ret20 -5.45
ll20 3,592.90
sma20 3,752.16
sma50 3,906.11
sma200 3,950.43
macd_line -77.84
macd_signal -71.96
macd_hist -5.88
chg1d -0.13
rel_volume 1.10
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.8 | 43.0 | 62.8 |
| 2025-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.3 | 43.7 | 63.0 |
| 2025-10-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 43.6 | 63.1 |
| 2026-01-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.1 | 43.2 | 63.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 43.6 | 62.4 |
| 2026-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.1 | 43.3 | 62.4 |
| 2026-10-16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.1 | 43.3 | 62.4 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 640.9 Cr/session · proposed order 0.08% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 73.09
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 5 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
16.2%
→ 6.1
✓
ROE 3-yr average
15.1%
→ 5.5
✗
Debt / equity
1.11×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
56.6%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
53.6%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
·
Promoter holding
0.0%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
19.1%
·
Domestic institutions DII
43.3%
·
FII + DII
62.4%
·
Institutional change 4 quarters
-0.66 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
FII
19.8 → 19.1%
-0.7 pp
DII
43.0 → 43.3%
+0.3 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)36.8
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 5 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
16.2%
→ 6.1
✓
ROE 3-yr average
15.1%
→ 5.5
✗
Debt / equity
1.11×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
56.6%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
53.6%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
·
Promoter holding
0.0%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
19.1%
·
Domestic institutions DII
43.3%
·
FII + DII
62.4%
·
Institutional change 4 quarters
-0.66 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
FII
19.8 → 19.1%
-0.7 pp
DII
43.0 → 43.3%
+0.3 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)36.8
MACD / signal-77.84 / -71.96
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 503,752.15 / 3,906.11
SMA 2003,950.43
Volume confirmation1.10×
20-day range3,592.90 – 3,945.00
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.