⌁tradecompanion
Markets Closed·01:22IST · Next open: 19 / 10 / 2026
🔔
← Tonight
Midcap 100 · NSE · Financial Services

LTF

₹253.85
-8.15 (-3.11%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
264.00
Day high
264.00
Day low
246.50
Prev close
262.00
Volume
2.4 Cr
52W range
235–339
Traded value
608.1 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
disqualified
Disqualified by the shield
  • Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
  • 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 10.29, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 1.71)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
251.61–256.09
Stop
240.40 (-5.3%)
Targets
280.75 / 294.2 1:2
Qty · value
19696 · ₹4,999,830
F 8.2 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 36.40 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 10.29 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 34.70 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 83.66 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 4.4 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -16.03 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -11.92 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 3.50 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (2 fail · 7 pass · 2 skipped)
✗ Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 missing
✓ Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs net_npa_pct < 1.0 0.0
✓ Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 65.93
✓ Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 0.0
✓ FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) fii_dii_pct > 10.0 23.18
✓ FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 2.45
✓ Not in any ASM / GSM stage in_asm_gsm == False False
– No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY audit_red_flag_3y == False missing
✗ 3-year average ROE >= 12% roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 10.29
– US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 missing
✓ Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True True
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 264.00
high 264.00
low 246.50
close 253.85
volume 23,954,101.00
hh20 314.30
vol_avg20 6,834,339.75
tv_avg20 1,898,820,131.93
atr14 8.97
ema20 272.61
ema50 288.19
rsi14 31.36
ret20 -16.03
ll20 255.05
sma20 274.74
sma50 297.75
sma200 291.27
macd_line -12.20
macd_signal -11.93
macd_hist -0.27
chg1d -3.11
rel_volume 3.50
Ownership 6 quarters
As ofPromoterPledgeFIIDIIFII+DII
2025-07-2166.20.06.214.120.3
2025-10-2166.10.06.414.320.7
2026-01-2166.00.06.715.322.0
2026-04-2166.00.07.615.022.6
2026-07-2166.00.07.714.922.6
2026-10-1665.90.07.414.923.2
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 189.9 Cr/session · proposed order 0.26% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 8.97
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
F 8.2 / 10
✓ 7 shield rules pass ✗ 2 fail 1 value missing
Quality
· ROCE 3-yr average 36.4% → 10.0
✗ ROE 3-yr average 10.3% → 4.0
✗ Capital adequacy —
✓ Net NPA 0.00%
Growth
✓ Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR 34.7% → 10.0
✓ Profit growth 3-yr CAGR 83.7% → 10.0
Who owns it
✓ Promoter holding 65.9%
✓ Promoter pledge of their holding 0.0%
· Foreign institutions FII 7.4%
· Domestic institutions DII 14.9%
✓ FII + DII 23.2%
✓ Institutional change 4 quarters +2.45 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter 66.2 → 65.9% -0.3 pp
FII 6.2 → 7.4% +1.2 pp
DII 14.1 → 14.9% +0.8 pp
Pledge 0.0 → 0.0% 0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter. ✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages ● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
236259283306329stop 240target 2812026-07-202026-08-112026-09-012026-09-232026-10-16
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
0.01.3Cr2.5Cr3.8Cr2026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
RSI (14)31.4
05010070302026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-150152026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
Signal analysisbearish · score -4
  • ● Price below 50-DMA
  • ● MACD below signal
  • ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
  • ● Close below 20-day low
  • ● Volume above 1.5x 20-day average
RSI (14)31.4
MACD / signal-12.20 / -11.93
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50274.74 / 297.75
SMA 200291.27
Volume confirmation3.50× ✓
20-day range255.05 – 314.30
BreakoutBreakdown
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.