Smallcap 250 · NSE · Chemicals
NAVINFLUOR
₹8,167.00
-80.50 (-0.98%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
8,274.50
Day high
8,274.50
Day low
8,093.00
Prev close
8,247.50
Volume
93,801
52W range
4,717–8,950
Traded value
76.6 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps): promoter_holding_pct is 27.08, rule needs >= 50.0 (off by 22.92)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
8,110.24–8,223.76Stop
7,826.45 (-4.2%)Targets
8848.1 / 9188.65 1:2Qty · value
612 · ₹4,998,204F 6.8 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 13.55 → 4.8 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 13.01 → 4.5 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 59.91 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 76.86 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 4.3 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -0.64 → 4.6 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -1.31 → 4.2 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.86 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (1 fail · 8 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.31 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 27.08 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 52.19 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 1.94 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 13.55 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 13.01 | near limit |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 8,274.50
high 8,274.50
low 8,093.00
close 8,167.00
volume 93,801.00
hh20 8,682.50
vol_avg20 108,530.05
tv_avg20 911,379,743.40
atr14 227.03
ema20 8,382.47
ema50 8,275.20
rsi14 42.89
ret20 -0.64
ll20 8,035.00
sma20 8,401.73
sma50 8,408.89
sma200 7,127.19
macd_line -12.87
macd_signal 11.08
macd_hist -23.95
chg1d -0.98
rel_volume 0.86
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 28.4 | 1.1 | 20.2 | 30.0 | 50.2 |
| 2025-07-21 | 28.0 | 1.1 | 21.6 | 28.6 | 50.2 |
| 2025-10-21 | 27.1 | 1.1 | 22.2 | 29.5 | 51.7 |
| 2026-01-21 | 27.1 | 1.1 | 23.7 | 28.1 | 51.8 |
| 2026-04-21 | 27.1 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 27.6 | 51.4 |
| 2026-07-21 | 27.1 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 28.5 | 52.2 |
| 2026-10-16 | 27.1 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 28.5 | 52.2 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 91.1 Cr/session · proposed order 0.55% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 227.03
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 8 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
13.6%
→ 4.8
✓
ROE 3-yr average
near limit
13.0%
→ 4.5
✓
Debt / equity
0.31×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
59.9%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
76.9%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
27.1%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
23.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
28.5%
✓
FII + DII
52.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+1.94 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
28.4 → 27.1%
-1.3 pp
FII
20.2 → 23.7%
+3.5 pp
DII
30.0 → 28.5%
-1.5 pp
Pledge
1.1 → 0.0%
-1.1 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)42.9
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 8 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
13.6%
→ 4.8
✓
ROE 3-yr average
near limit
13.0%
→ 4.5
✓
Debt / equity
0.31×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
59.9%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
76.9%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
27.1%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
23.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
28.5%
✓
FII + DII
52.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+1.94 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
28.4 → 27.1%
-1.3 pp
FII
20.2 → 23.7%
+3.5 pp
DII
30.0 → 28.5%
-1.5 pp
Pledge
1.1 → 0.0%
-1.1 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)42.9
MACD / signal-12.87 / 11.08
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 508,401.73 / 8,408.89
SMA 2007,127.19
Volume confirmation0.86×
20-day range8,035.00 – 8,682.50
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.