Smallcap 250 · NSE · Construction
NBCC
₹75.51
+0.04 (+0.05%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
75.52
Day high
76.30
Day low
75.00
Prev close
75.47
Volume
35.8 L
52W range
74–126
Traded value
27.1 Cr
Conviction
5.46 / 10
Entry zone
75.04–75.98Stop
72.67 (-3.8%)Targets
81.19 / 84.03 1:2Qty · value
66216 · ₹4,999,970F 9.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 28.28 → 9.7 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 21.24 → 8.2 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 47.25 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 170.01 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -8.06 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -9.41 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.74 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 5 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 2.54 · binding term T at 2.6, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (0 fail · 9 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 61.75 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 16.05 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -0.17 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 28.28 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 21.24 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 5 trades · W 0% · exp -0.85R · PF 0.00
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win 0.00R, avg loss -0.85R.
| Signal | Exit | Reason | Sessions | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-04 | stop | 3 | -1.11 |
| 2025-12-26 | 2026-01-02 | time | 5 | -0.67 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-12 | stop | 3 | -1.09 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2026-05-11 | stop | 1 | -1.09 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-08 | time | 5 | -0.29 |
Trigger not fired today
open 75.52
high 76.30
low 75.00
close 75.51
volume 3,582,893.00
hh20 84.28
vol_avg20 4,863,653.85
tv_avg20 384,861,190.80
atr14 1.89
ema20 78.25
ema50 83.35
rsi14 35.20
ret20 -8.06
ll20 73.90
sma20 78.48
sma50 84.10
sma200 94.39
macd_line -2.61
macd_signal -2.76
macd_hist 0.15
chg1d 0.05
rel_volume 0.74
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 8.9 | 13.1 |
| 2025-07-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 11.2 | 16.2 |
| 2025-10-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 11.0 | 16.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 12.2 | 17.4 |
| 2026-04-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 15.7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 11.2 | 16.0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 11.2 | 16.1 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 38.5 Cr/session · proposed order 1.30% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 1.89
Backtest has only 5 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
28.3%
→ 9.7
✓
ROE 3-yr average
21.2%
→ 8.2
✓
Debt / equity
0.00×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
47.2%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
170.0%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
61.8%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
4.8%
·
Domestic institutions DII
11.2%
✓
FII + DII
16.1%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
-0.17 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
61.8 → 61.8%
0.0 pp
FII
4.2 → 4.8%
+0.6 pp
DII
8.9 → 11.2%
+2.3 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)35.2
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
28.3%
→ 9.7
✓
ROE 3-yr average
21.2%
→ 8.2
✓
Debt / equity
0.00×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
47.2%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
170.0%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
61.8%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
4.8%
·
Domestic institutions DII
11.2%
✓
FII + DII
16.1%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
-0.17 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
61.8 → 61.8%
0.0 pp
FII
4.2 → 4.8%
+0.6 pp
DII
8.9 → 11.2%
+2.3 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score -1
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)35.2
MACD / signal-2.61 / -2.76
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 5078.48 / 84.10
SMA 20094.39
Volume confirmation0.74×
20-day range73.90 – 84.28
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.