Midcap 100 · NSE · Information Technology
OFSS
₹10,386.00
+136.00 (+1.33%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
10,250.00
Day high
10,535.00
Day low
10,247.00
Prev close
10,250.00
Volume
2.3 L
52W range
6,234–12,540
Traded value
241.9 Cr
Conviction
5.50 / 10
Entry zone
10,298.76–10,473.24Stop
9,862.57 (-5.0%)Targets
11432.86 / 11956.29 1:2Qty · value
481 · ₹4,995,666F 10.0 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 38.44 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 30.14 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 34.85 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 46.13 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -10.62 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -5.50 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 1.00 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 3.4 × 0.25
win_rate_pct: 44.44 → 3.3 (w 0.6)
expectancy_r: 0.05 → 3.5 (w 0.4)
Gap to setup: 2.5 · binding term T at 2.6, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (0 fail · 9 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 72.39 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 19.19 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 2.08 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 38.44 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 30.14 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 9 trades · W 44% · exp 0.05R · PF 1.11
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win 1.10R, avg loss -0.80R.
| Signal | Exit | Reason | Sessions | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | 2026-06-04 | stop | 5 | -1.09 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2026-07-03 | time | 5 | 0.42 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2026-07-20 | time | 5 | -0.31 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-04 | time | 5 | -0.36 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-09-07 | stop | 5 | -1.10 |
Trigger not fired today
open 10,250.00
high 10,535.00
low 10,247.00
close 10,386.00
volume 232,905.00
hh20 11,896.00
vol_avg20 233,688.25
tv_avg20 2,509,349,343.30
atr14 348.95
ema20 10,696.04
ema50 10,990.46
rsi14 40.17
ret20 -10.62
ll20 10,102.00
sma20 10,654.50
sma50 11,358.82
sma200 9,358.97
macd_line -289.88
macd_signal -294.80
macd_hist 4.92
chg1d 1.33
rel_volume 1.00
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 72.6 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 17.0 |
| 2025-10-21 | 72.5 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 8.4 | 17.1 |
| 2026-01-21 | 72.5 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 17.2 |
| 2026-04-21 | 72.4 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 9.2 | 17.2 |
| 2026-07-21 | 72.4 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 8.8 | 18.5 |
| 2026-10-16 | 72.4 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 8.8 | 19.2 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 250.9 Cr/session · proposed order 0.20% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 348.95
Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
38.4%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
30.1%
→ 10.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.00×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
34.9%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
46.1%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
72.4%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
11.4%
·
Domestic institutions DII
8.8%
✓
FII + DII
19.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+2.08 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
72.6 → 72.4%
-0.2 pp
FII
8.6 → 11.4%
+2.8 pp
DII
8.4 → 8.8%
+0.4 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)40.2
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
38.4%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
30.1%
→ 10.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.00×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
34.9%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
46.1%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
72.4%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
11.4%
·
Domestic institutions DII
8.8%
✓
FII + DII
19.2%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+2.08 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
72.6 → 72.4%
-0.2 pp
FII
8.6 → 11.4%
+2.8 pp
DII
8.4 → 8.8%
+0.4 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score -1
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)40.2
MACD / signal-289.88 / -294.80
MACD crossoverbullish
SMA 20 / 5010,654.50 / 11,358.82
SMA 2009,358.97
Volume confirmation1.00×
20-day range10,102.00 – 11,896.00
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.