Midcap 100 · NSE · Financial Services
POLICYBZR
₹1,070.00
-9.40 (-0.87%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
1,079.40
Day high
1,092.00
Day low
1,058.10
Prev close
1,079.40
Volume
22.9 L
52W range
945–1,964
Traded value
244.8 Cr
Conviction
4.57 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
- Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17): promoter_holding_pct is 0.0, rule needs >= 40.0 (off by 40.00)
- Not in any ASM / GSM stage: in_asm_gsm is True, rule needs == False
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 5.26, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 6.74)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
1,052.05–1,087.95Stop
962.33 (-10.1%)Targets
1285.34 / 1393.01 1:2Qty · value
3482 · ₹3,725,740F 6.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 5.66 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 5.26 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 154.41 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 237.50 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -39.38 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -24.67 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.26 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.43 · binding term T at 2.6, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (4 fail · 5 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 77.71 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 7.66 | |
| ✗ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | True | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 5.26 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 1,079.40
high 1,092.00
low 1,058.10
close 1,070.00
volume 2,287,501.00
hh20 1,904.90
vol_avg20 8,814,237.00
tv_avg20 10,299,854,409.38
atr14 71.78
ema20 1,205.25
ema50 1,420.50
rsi14 31.98
ret20 -39.38
ll20 945.10
sma20 1,212.96
sma50 1,551.20
sma200 1,587.52
macd_line -162.93
macd_signal -174.19
macd_hist 11.26
chg1d -0.87
rel_volume 0.26
Ownership 7 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45.9 | 23.0 | 68.9 |
| 2025-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.8 | 23.2 | 70.0 |
| 2025-10-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 43.6 | 26.7 | 70.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.8 | 29.5 | 70.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 39.9 | 36.8 | 76.7 |
| 2026-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.3 | 40.4 | 77.7 |
| 2026-10-16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.3 | 40.4 | 77.7 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 1,030.0 Cr/session · proposed order 0.04% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.44% · ATR 71.78
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
5.7%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
5.3%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
154.4%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
237.5%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
0.0%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
37.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
40.4%
✓
FII + DII
77.7%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+7.66 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
FII
45.9 → 37.3%
-8.6 pp
DII
23.0 → 40.4%
+17.4 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)32.0
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 6 shield rules pass
✗ 3 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
5.7%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
5.3%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
154.4%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
237.5%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
0.0%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
37.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
40.4%
✓
FII + DII
77.7%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+7.66 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
FII
45.9 → 37.3%
-8.6 pp
DII
23.0 → 40.4%
+17.4 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score -1
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)32.0
MACD / signal-162.93 / -174.19
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 501,212.96 / 1,551.20
SMA 2001,587.52
Volume confirmation0.26×
20-day range945.10 – 1,904.90
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.