Smallcap 250 · NSE · Financial Services
RBLBANK
₹378.25
+4.10 (+1.10%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
376.20
Day high
382.25
Day low
374.95
Prev close
374.15
Volume
58.3 L
52W range
286–430
Traded value
220.4 Cr
Conviction
4.11 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: capital_adequacy_ratio_pct is 14.25, rule needs > 15.0 (off by 0.75)
- FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters: fii_dii_change_4q_pp is -23.93, rule needs >= -0.5 (off by 23.43)
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is 6.1, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 5.90)
- Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY: revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y is False, rule needs == True
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
375.19–381.31Stop
359.89 (-4.8%)Targets
414.98 / 433.34 1:2Qty · value
13218 · ₹4,999,708F 4.8 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 7.24 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 6.10 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 53.15 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: -4.40 → 2.0 (w 0.2)
T 2.7 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -6.41 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -4.56 → 2.3 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.98 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.89 · binding term T at 2.68, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (4 fail · 5 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | 14.25 | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.29 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 59.88 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 27.22 | |
| ✗ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -23.93 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 6.1 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✗ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | False |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 376.20
high 382.25
low 374.95
close 378.25
volume 5,828,193.00
hh20 429.60
vol_avg20 5,971,328.80
tv_avg20 2,396,733,129.00
atr14 12.24
ema20 400.38
ema50 396.31
rsi14 38.66
ret20 -6.41
ll20 373.35
sma20 406.35
sma50 399.23
sma200 347.84
macd_line -4.08
macd_signal 0.86
macd_hist -4.94
chg1d 1.10
rel_volume 0.98
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 34.7 | 52.3 |
| 2025-10-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 35.7 | 51.2 |
| 2026-01-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 40.1 | 62.0 |
| 2026-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.2 | 43.4 | 63.6 |
| 2026-07-21 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 17.0 | 25.8 |
| 2026-10-16 | 59.9 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 17.0 | 27.2 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 239.7 Cr/session · proposed order 0.21% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 12.24
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 4 shield rules pass
✗ 5 fail
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
7.2%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
6.1%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
14.2%
✓
Net NPA
0.29%
Growth
✗
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
53.1%
→ 10.0
✗
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
-4.4%
→ 2.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
59.9%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
8.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
17.0%
✓
FII + DII
27.2%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-23.93 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 59.9%
+59.9 pp
FII
17.6 → 8.7%
-8.9 pp
DII
34.7 → 17.0%
-17.7 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)38.7
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 4 shield rules pass
✗ 5 fail
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
7.2%
→ 4.0
✗
ROE 3-yr average
6.1%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
14.2%
✓
Net NPA
0.29%
Growth
✗
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
53.1%
→ 10.0
✗
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
-4.4%
→ 2.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
59.9%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
8.7%
·
Domestic institutions DII
17.0%
✓
FII + DII
27.2%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-23.93 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 59.9%
+59.9 pp
FII
17.6 → 8.7%
-8.9 pp
DII
34.7 → 17.0%
-17.7 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)38.7
MACD / signal-4.08 / 0.86
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50406.35 / 399.23
SMA 200347.84
Volume confirmation0.98×
20-day range373.35 – 429.60
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.