Midcap 100 · NSE · Financial Services
RECLTD
₹307.80
-1.95 (-0.63%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
311.00
Day high
312.20
Day low
306.45
Prev close
309.75
Volume
53.4 L
52W range
286–388
Traded value
164.3 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
305.99–309.61Stop
296.92 (-3.5%)Targets
329.57 / 340.45 1:2Qty · value
16244 · ₹4,999,903F 9.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 67.92 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 20.09 → 8.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 50.88 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 46.04 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 4.0 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -0.87 → 4.5 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -2.91 → 3.3 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.67 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term T at 3.97, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (1 fail · 8 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 52.63 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 33.38 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -0.5 | near limit |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 20.09 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 311.00
high 312.20
low 306.45
close 307.80
volume 5,337,744.00
hh20 315.05
vol_avg20 7,933,766.45
tv_avg20 2,391,811,915.59
atr14 7.26
ema20 305.87
ema50 317.01
rsi14 49.61
ret20 -0.87
ll20 286.20
sma20 303.57
sma50 317.86
sma200 345.09
macd_line -3.14
macd_signal -5.59
macd_hist 2.44
chg1d -0.63
rel_volume 0.67
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 19.2 | 15.5 | 34.7 |
| 2025-10-21 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 15.9 | 33.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 16.2 | 32.7 |
| 2026-04-21 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 16.4 | 32.2 |
| 2026-07-21 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 17.0 | 32.8 |
| 2026-10-16 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 16.8 | 17.0 | 33.4 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 239.2 Cr/session · proposed order 0.21% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 7.26
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 8 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
67.9%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
20.1%
→ 8.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
50.9%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
46.0%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
52.6%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
16.8%
·
Domestic institutions DII
17.0%
✓
FII + DII
33.4%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
near limit
-0.50 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
52.6 → 52.6%
0.0 pp
FII
19.2 → 16.8%
-2.4 pp
DII
15.5 → 17.0%
+1.5 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)49.6
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 8 shield rules pass
✗ 1 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
67.9%
→ 10.0
✓
ROE 3-yr average
20.1%
→ 8.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
50.9%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
46.0%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
52.6%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
16.8%
·
Domestic institutions DII
17.0%
✓
FII + DII
33.4%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
near limit
-0.50 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
52.6 → 52.6%
0.0 pp
FII
19.2 → 16.8%
-2.4 pp
DII
15.5 → 17.0%
+1.5 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score +0
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
RSI (14)49.6
MACD / signal-3.14 / -5.59
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50303.57 / 317.86
SMA 200345.09
Volume confirmation0.67×
20-day range286.20 – 315.05
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.