Smallcap 250 · NSE · Capital Goods
RRKABEL
₹2,388.00
-215.90 (-8.29%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
2,607.00
Day high
2,615.00
Day low
2,365.80
Prev close
2,603.90
Volume
9.0 L
52W range
1,219–2,984
Traded value
213.9 Cr
Conviction
5.55 / 10
Entry zone
2,360.66–2,415.34Stop
2,223.98 (-6.9%)Targets
2716.05 / 2880.07 1:2Qty · value
2093 · ₹4,998,084F 8.5 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 23.93 → 8.8 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 16.63 → 6.3 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 73.58 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 159.24 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 5.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -0.10 → 4.9 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -6.86 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 2.70 → 10.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 2.4 × 0.25
win_rate_pct: 27.78 → 2.0 (w 0.6)
expectancy_r: -0.11 → 3.0 (w 0.4)
Gap to setup: 2.45 · binding term B at 2.4, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (0 fail · 9 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.09 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 59.32 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 22.76 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 0.71 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 23.93 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 16.63 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 18 trades · W 28% · exp -0.11R · PF 0.79
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win 1.47R, avg loss -0.71R.
| Signal | Exit | Reason | Sessions | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | 2026-06-02 | stop | 2 | -1.07 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-10 | time | 5 | -0.06 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-25 | time | 5 | 1.45 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-12 | time | 5 | -0.09 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-13 | stop | 5 | -1.08 |
Trigger not fired today
open 2,607.00
high 2,615.00
low 2,365.80
close 2,388.00
volume 895,640.00
hh20 2,806.80
vol_avg20 331,618.90
tv_avg20 861,129,937.46
atr14 109.35
ema20 2,590.65
ema50 2,563.75
rsi14 37.82
ret20 -0.10
ll20 2,378.10
sma20 2,572.18
sma50 2,643.91
sma200 1,999.10
macd_line 5.58
macd_signal 14.36
macd_hist -8.78
chg1d -8.29
rel_volume 2.70
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 13.6 | 22.2 |
| 2025-10-21 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 13.8 | 22.0 |
| 2026-01-21 | 61.7 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 13.9 | 22.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 61.6 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 13.3 | 22.4 |
| 2026-07-21 | 61.4 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 11.9 | 22.6 |
| 2026-10-16 | 59.3 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 11.9 | 22.8 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 86.1 Cr/session · proposed order 0.58% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.44% · ATR 109.35
Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
23.9%
→ 8.8
✓
ROE 3-yr average
16.6%
→ 6.3
✓
Debt / equity
0.09×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
73.6%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
159.2%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
59.3%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
12.5%
·
Domestic institutions DII
11.9%
✓
FII + DII
22.8%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+0.71 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
61.8 → 59.3%
-2.5 pp
FII
8.6 → 12.5%
+3.9 pp
DII
13.6 → 11.9%
-1.7 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)37.8
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
23.9%
→ 8.8
✓
ROE 3-yr average
16.6%
→ 6.3
✓
Debt / equity
0.09×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
73.6%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
159.2%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
59.3%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
12.5%
·
Domestic institutions DII
11.9%
✓
FII + DII
22.8%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+0.71 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
61.8 → 59.3%
-2.5 pp
FII
8.6 → 12.5%
+3.9 pp
DII
13.6 → 11.9%
-1.7 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbearish · score -3
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD below signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
- ● Volume above 1.5x 20-day average
RSI (14)37.8
MACD / signal5.58 / 14.36
MACD crossoverbearish
SMA 20 / 502,572.18 / 2,643.91
SMA 2001,999.10
Volume confirmation2.70× ✓
20-day range2,378.10 – 2,806.80
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.