Smallcap 250 · NSE · Financial Services
SAMMAANCAP
₹133.86
-3.12 (-2.28%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
137.50
Day high
137.50
Day low
131.42
Prev close
136.98
Volume
67.5 L
52W range
126–193
Traded value
90.4 Cr
Conviction
4.18 / 10
Disqualified by the shield
- Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs: data missing
- Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps): promoter_holding_pct is 28.34, rule needs >= 50.0 (off by 21.66)
- FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters: fii_dii_change_4q_pp is -10.36, rule needs >= -0.5 (off by 9.86)
- 3-year average ROE >= 12%: roe_3y_avg_pct is -13.25, rule needs >= 12.0 (off by 25.25)
- Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY: revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y is False, rule needs == True
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
132.69–135.03Stop
126.87 (-5.2%)Targets
147.84 / 154.84 1:2Qty · value
37352 · ₹4,999,939F 4.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 20.74 → 8.2 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: -13.25 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: -6.14 → 2.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: -732.44 → 2.0 (w 0.2)
T 3.4 × 0.25
ret20_pct: -5.88 → 2.0 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: -7.12 → 2.0 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 1.44 → 6.6 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.82 · binding term T at 3.39, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (5 fail · 4 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✗ | Capital adequacy ratio > 15% for banks/NBFCs | capital_adequacy_ratio_pct > 15.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Net NPA < 1.0% for banks/NBFCs | net_npa_pct < 1.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✗ | Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) | promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 | 28.34 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 25.52 | |
| ✗ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | -10.36 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✗ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | -13.25 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✗ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | False |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 137.50
high 137.50
low 131.42
close 133.86
volume 6,752,563.00
hh20 146.29
vol_avg20 4,690,914.10
tv_avg20 640,310,006.18
atr14 4.66
ema20 136.56
ema50 144.12
rsi14 42.78
ret20 -5.88
ll20 125.66
sma20 136.25
sma50 145.93
sma200 152.00
macd_line -3.88
macd_signal -4.56
macd_hist 0.68
chg1d -2.28
rel_volume 1.44
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 30.4 |
| 2025-10-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 16.9 | 35.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.9 | 14.4 | 39.3 |
| 2026-04-21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 12.6 | 58.8 |
| 2026-07-21 | 28.3 | 0.0 | 19.6 | 8.0 | 27.6 |
| 2026-10-16 | 28.3 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 8.0 | 25.5 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 64.0 Cr/session · proposed order 0.78% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 4.66
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 3 shield rules pass
✗ 6 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
20.7%
→ 8.2
✗
ROE 3-yr average
-13.2%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✗
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
-6.1%
→ 2.0
✗
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
-732.4%
→ 2.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
28.3%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
21.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
8.0%
✓
FII + DII
25.5%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-10.36 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 28.3%
+28.3 pp
FII
24.4 → 21.3%
-3.1 pp
DII
6.0 → 8.0%
+2.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)42.8
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 3 shield rules pass
✗ 6 fail
1 value missing
Quality
·
ROCE 3-yr average
20.7%
→ 8.2
✗
ROE 3-yr average
-13.2%
→ 4.0
✗
Capital adequacy
—
✓
Net NPA
0.00%
Growth
✗
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
-6.1%
→ 2.0
✗
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
-732.4%
→ 2.0
Who owns it
✗
Promoter holding
28.3%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
21.3%
·
Domestic institutions DII
8.0%
✓
FII + DII
25.5%
✗
Institutional change 4 quarters
-10.36 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
0.0 → 28.3%
+28.3 pp
FII
24.4 → 21.3%
-3.1 pp
DII
6.0 → 8.0%
+2.0 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisneutral · score -1
- ● Price below 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● RSI momentum negative (<45)
RSI (14)42.8
MACD / signal-3.88 / -4.56
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50136.25 / 145.93
SMA 200152.00
Volume confirmation1.44×
20-day range125.66 – 146.29
Breakout—
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.