Midcap 100 · NSE · Capital Goods
WAAREEENER
₹2,565.40
+71.40 (+2.86%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
2,494.00
Day high
2,565.40
Day low
2,462.00
Prev close
2,494.00
Volume
11.9 L
52W range
2,282–3,719
Traded value
306.6 Cr
Conviction
6.53 / 10
Entry zone
2,547.67–2,583.13Stop
2,459.03 (-4.2%)Targets
2778.14 / 2884.52 1:2Qty · value
1949 · ₹4,999,965F 9.6 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 27.72 → 9.5 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 25.22 → 9.0 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 297.14 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 668.77 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 6.6 × 0.25
ret20_pct: 3.74 → 6.5 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: 0.65 → 5.3 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 1.85 → 8.1 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 1.47 · binding term B at 4.0, needs ≥ 9.88
Shield checklist (0 fail · 9 pass · 2 skipped)
| ✓ | Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials | debt_to_equity < 0.5 | 0.17 | |
| ✓ | Promoter holding >= 40% (mid caps; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | promoter_holding_pct >= 40.0 | 64.12 | |
| ✓ | Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding | promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 | 0.0 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) | fii_dii_pct > 10.0 | 12.66 | |
| ✓ | FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters | fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 | 3.49 | |
| ✓ | Not in any ASM / GSM stage | in_asm_gsm == False | False | |
| – | No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY | audit_red_flag_3y == False | missing | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) | roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 27.72 | |
| ✓ | 3-year average ROE >= 12% | roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 | 25.22 | |
| – | US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) | us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 | missing | |
| ✓ | Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY | revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True | True |
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger breakout_20d_volume
open 2,494.00
high 2,565.40
low 2,462.00
close 2,565.40
volume 1,194,976.00
hh20 2,560.70
vol_avg20 646,117.15
tv_avg20 1,581,035,371.70
atr14 70.91
ema20 2,457.70
ema50 2,548.85
rsi14 58.57
ret20 3.74
ll20 2,281.80
sma20 2,437.49
sma50 2,553.40
sma200 2,857.63
macd_line -23.73
macd_signal -50.29
macd_hist 26.56
chg1d 2.86
rel_volume 1.85
Ownership 6 quarters
| As of | Promoter | Pledge | FII | DII | FII+DII |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-21 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 5.5 |
| 2025-10-21 | 64.2 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 9.2 |
| 2026-01-21 | 64.2 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 9.8 |
| 2026-04-21 | 64.2 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 11.4 |
| 2026-07-21 | 64.1 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 12.6 |
| 2026-10-16 | 64.1 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 12.7 |
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 158.1 Cr/session · proposed order 0.32% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 70.91
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
27.7%
→ 9.5
✓
ROE 3-yr average
25.2%
→ 9.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.17×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
297.1%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
668.8%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
64.1%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
8.6%
·
Domestic institutions DII
4.0%
✓
FII + DII
12.7%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+3.49 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
64.3 → 64.1%
-0.2 pp
FII
2.7 → 8.6%
+5.9 pp
DII
2.8 → 4.0%
+1.2 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages
● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
RSI (14)58.6
MACD (12, 26, 9)
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
✓ 9 shield rules pass
Quality
✓
ROCE 3-yr average
27.7%
→ 9.5
✓
ROE 3-yr average
25.2%
→ 9.0
✓
Debt / equity
0.17×
Growth
✓
Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR
297.1%
→ 10.0
✓
Profit growth 3-yr CAGR
668.8%
→ 10.0
Who owns it
✓
Promoter holding
64.1%
✓
Promoter pledge of their holding
0.0%
·
Foreign institutions FII
8.6%
·
Domestic institutions DII
4.0%
✓
FII + DII
12.7%
✓
Institutional change 4 quarters
+3.49 pp
Holdings trend 6 quarters · 2025-07-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter
64.3 → 64.1%
-0.2 pp
FII
2.7 → 8.6%
+5.9 pp
DII
2.8 → 4.0%
+1.2 pp
Pledge
0.0 → 0.0%
0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter.
✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Signal analysisbullish · score +4
- ● Price above 50-DMA
- ● MACD above signal
- ● RSI momentum positive (>55)
- ● Close above 20-day high
- ● Volume above 1.5x 20-day average
RSI (14)58.6
MACD / signal-23.73 / -50.29
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 502,437.49 / 2,553.40
SMA 2002,857.63
Volume confirmation1.85× ✓
20-day range2,281.80 – 2,560.70
BreakoutBreakout · Vol✓
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.