⌁tradecompanion
Markets Closed·01:23IST · Next open: 19 / 10 / 2026
🔔
← Tonight
Smallcap 250 · NSE · Information Technology

ZENSARTECH

₹507.75
+3.30 (+0.65%)
Bar 2026-10-16
Open
505.00
Day high
514.65
Day low
495.15
Prev close
504.45
Volume
15.2 L
52W range
416–822
Traded value
77.3 Cr
Conviction
4.90 / 10
disqualified
Disqualified by the shield
  • Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps): promoter_holding_pct is 48.99, rule needs >= 50.0 (off by 1.01)
  • FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters: fii_dii_change_4q_pp is -2.37, rule needs >= -0.5 (off by 1.87)
Score is capped at 4.9 while any rule fails. Everything else on this page is context, not a recommendation.
Entry zone
503.36–512.14
Stop
481.39 (-5.2%)
Targets
560.46 / 586.82 1:2
Qty · value
9847 · ₹4,999,814
F 8.4 × 0.3
roce_3y_avg_pct: 21.82 → 8.4 (w 0.3)
roe_3y_avg_pct: 17.01 → 6.5 (w 0.3)
revenue_cagr_3y_pct: 19.60 → 9.8 (w 0.2)
pat_cagr_3y_pct: 136.45 → 10.0 (w 0.2)
T 7.8 × 0.25
ret20_pct: 14.91 → 9.5 (w 0.4)
dist_ema50_pct: 9.66 → 9.2 (w 0.3)
rel_volume: 0.97 → 4.0 (w 0.3)
M 5.0 × 0.2 not sourced · neutral
no components with data
B 4.0 × 0.25 0 trades, below minimum
no components with data
Gap to setup: 3.1 · binding term B at 4.0, cannot close the gap alone
Shield checklist (2 fail · 7 pass · 2 skipped)
✓ Debt-to-Equity < 0.5 for non-financials debt_to_equity < 0.5 0.0
✗ Promoter holding >= 50% (small caps) promoter_holding_pct >= 50.0 48.99
✓ Promoter pledge < 2% of promoter holding promoter_pledge_pct < 2.0 0.0
✓ FII + DII > 10% (mid and small caps) fii_dii_pct > 10.0 32.71
✗ FII + DII not falling by more than 0.5 pp over 4 quarters fii_dii_change_4q_pp >= -0.5 -2.37
✓ Not in any ASM / GSM stage in_asm_gsm == False False
– No audit qualification or mid-term auditor resignation in last 3 FY audit_red_flag_3y == False missing
✓ 3-year average ROCE >= 12% (non-financials) roce_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 21.82
✓ 3-year average ROE >= 12% roe_3y_avg_pct >= 12.0 17.01
– US revenue share < 5% (mid and small; waived for large caps per decision 2026-10-17) us_revenue_share_pct < 5.0 missing
✓ Positive revenue and PAT compounding over last 3 FY revenue_pat_positive_cagr_3y == True True
Fundamentals as of 2026-10-16
Backtest 0 trades · W — · exp —R · PF —
Last 250 sessions, counted only on days the shield passed. Avg win —R, avg loss —R.
Trigger not fired today
open 505.00
high 514.65
low 495.15
close 507.75
volume 1,521,984.00
hh20 507.00
vol_avg20 1,576,564.60
tv_avg20 713,425,235.22
atr14 17.57
ema20 460.90
ema50 463.03
rsi14 71.62
ret20 14.91
ll20 416.15
sma20 448.81
sma50 461.67
sma200 532.74
macd_line 9.88
macd_signal 0.32
macd_hist 9.56
chg1d 0.65
rel_volume 0.97
Ownership 7 quarters
As ofPromoterPledgeFIIDIIFII+DII
2025-04-2149.10.015.019.934.9
2025-07-2149.10.014.620.535.1
2025-10-2149.00.013.322.235.5
2026-01-2149.00.011.823.134.9
2026-04-2149.00.010.523.734.2
2026-07-2149.00.010.722.032.7
2026-10-1649.00.010.722.032.7
■ Promoter ■ FII ■ DII
Liquidity & cost
Avg traded value 71.3 Cr/session · proposed order 0.70% of ADV · est. round-trip cost incl. slippage 0.43% · ATR 17.57
Backtest has only 0 trades (minimum 8); B uses the fallback score.Macro/sentiment term (M) is not sourced yet and sits at the neutral score.Fundamental ratios are a current snapshot back-filled into history for the backtest.Prices are NSE bhavcopy, unadjusted for splits and bonuses.
Fundamentals
Trendlyne · as of 2026-10-16
F 8.4 / 10
✓ 7 shield rules pass ✗ 2 fail
Quality
✓ ROCE 3-yr average 21.8% → 8.4
✓ ROE 3-yr average 17.0% → 6.5
✓ Debt / equity 0.00×
Growth
✓ Revenue growth 3-yr CAGR 19.6% → 9.8
✓ Profit growth 3-yr CAGR 136.4% → 10.0
Who owns it
✗ Promoter holding 49.0%
✓ Promoter pledge of their holding 0.0%
· Foreign institutions FII 10.7%
· Domestic institutions DII 22.0%
✓ FII + DII 32.7%
✗ Institutional change 4 quarters -2.37 pp
Holdings trend 7 quarters · 2025-04-21 → 2026-10-16
Promoter 49.1 → 49.0% -0.1 pp
FII 15.0 → 10.7% -4.3 pp
DII 19.9 → 22.0% +2.1 pp
Pledge 0.0 → 0.0% 0.0 pp
ⓘ Fundamentals are the balance-sheet side of the picture: how profitable the business is, whether it is growing, how much it owes, and who owns it. The shield turns the worst of these into hard disqualifiers; the F sub-score rewards the best. Ratios are annual and update when results are filed; holdings update each quarter. ✓ ✗ – show the shield verdict on each row; → is the row's F-score contribution (0–10). Learn more.
Range3M6M1Y
Price & moving averages ● Close● SMA 20● SMA 50● SMA 200● EMA 20
412467521575630stop 481target 5602026-07-202026-08-112026-09-012026-09-232026-10-16
Volume vs 20-day average gold = 1.5× or more
0.01.5Cr2.9Cr4.4Cr2026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
RSI (14)71.6
05010070302026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-170172026-07-202026-09-012026-10-16
Signal analysisbullish · score +4
  • ● Price above 50-DMA
  • ● MACD above signal
  • ● RSI momentum positive (>55)
  • ● RSI overbought (>70)
  • ● Close above 20-day high
RSI (14)71.6 · overbought
MACD / signal9.88 / 0.32
MACD crossovernone today
SMA 20 / 50448.81 / 461.67
SMA 200532.74
Volume confirmation0.97×
20-day range416.15 – 507.00
BreakoutBreakout
ⓘ Score sums trend (close vs 50-day average), MACD vs its signal line, RSI momentum and 20-day breakouts/breakdowns. +2 or more is bullish, -2 or less is bearish. A breakout is volume-confirmed when volume is at least 1.5x its 20-day average. Informational only, not advice.
New alert rule
No alert rules yet.